Realme 12 vs OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB): Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Realme
Realme 12
34490
Oppo
OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB)
₹16,999
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Realme 12 | OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67 inches, Color IPS Screen (16.7M) | 6.67 inches, Color HD+ LCD (16.7 Million) |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 685 | Dimensity 6300 |
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)26mm, 1/1.95", PDAF, OIS2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) | 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear |
| Front Camera | 16 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Screen Flash | 8 MP |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 6000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v14 | Android v15 |
| Price | 34490 | ₹16,999 |
Pros of Realme 12
- Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)26mm, 1/1.95", PDAF, OIS2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) main camera for quality shots
- Color IPS Screen (16.7M) display with accurate color reproduction
Pros of OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB)
- Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
- Color HD+ LCD (16.7 Million) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use
Cons of Realme 12
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 685 may struggle with demanding tasks
Cons of OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB)
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
Both devices are evenly matched. The Realme 12 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 685 while the OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Realme 12 is at 34490 and the OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) is at ₹16,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Realme 12 and OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB)?
Realme 12 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 685 with 8 GB RAM, while OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) comes with the Dimensity 6300 with 6 GB RAM. Realme 12 has a 6.67 inches display, while OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) has a 6.67 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Realme 12 has a 50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)26mm, 1/1.95", PDAF, OIS2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) main camera, while the OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Realme 12 has a 5000 mAh battery, while the OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) has a 6000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Realme 12 is priced at 34490, while the OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) costs ₹16,999.
Which should I buy?
Both devices are evenly matched. The Realme 12 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 685 while the OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Realme 12 is at 34490 and the OPPO K13x 5G (6GB RAM +128GB) is at ₹16,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing