Compare

Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus vs Samsung Galaxy M47: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus Oppo

Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus

₹44,999

VS
Samsung Galaxy M47 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy M47

About 210 EUR

Specification Comparison

Feature Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus Samsung Galaxy M47
Display 6.74 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1.07B) 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz
Processor Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
RAM 12 GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256 GB 128GB / 256GB
Main Camera 64 MP + 50 MP + 8 MP Triple Rear 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 32 MP 12 MP
Battery 4700 mAh 6000 mAh
Operating System Android v13 Android 16, One UI 8.5
Weight - 200g
Price ₹44,999 About 210 EUR

Pros of Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus

  • Capable 64 MP + 50 MP + 8 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 32 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1.07B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 for top performance

Pros of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • Capable 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

Both devices are evenly matched. The Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus features the Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus is at ₹44,999 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus and Samsung Galaxy M47?

Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus features the Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 with 12 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus has a 6.74 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus has a 64 MP + 50 MP + 8 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus has a 4700 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus is priced at ₹44,999, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 costs About 210 EUR.

Which should I buy?

Both devices are evenly matched. The Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus features the Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Oppo Reno 10 Pro Plus is at ₹44,999 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons