Compare

OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones vs Apple AirPods Max 2: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones Oppo

OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones

INR 899

Overall Winner
VS
Apple AirPods Max 2 Apple

Apple AirPods Max 2

$549

Specification Comparison

Feature OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones Apple AirPods Max 2
Processor - Apple H3 Chip
Battery - 30 hours (ANC on)
Weight - 384g
Price INR 899 $549

Pros of OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones

  • Well-rounded headphones from oppo

Pros of Apple AirPods Max 2

  • Capable Apple H3 Chip processor for daily use
  • Quality audio with Personalized with head tracking
  • Active noise cancellation for immersive listening
  • Latest Bluetooth 5.3 for stable connectivity

Cons of OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Apple AirPods Max 2

  • Heavy at 384g may cause fatigue during long sessions
  • Premium pricing at $549

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones is at INR 899 and the Apple AirPods Max 2 is at $549. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones and Apple AirPods Max 2?

OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones, while Apple AirPods Max 2 comes with the Apple H3 Chip..

Which has a better camera?

Camera details are not available for these devices.

Which has better battery life?

The Apple AirPods Max 2 has a 30 hours (ANC on) battery.

Which is more affordable?

The OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones is priced at INR 899, while the Apple AirPods Max 2 costs $549.

Which should I buy?

The OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the OPPO MH137 Type-C Wired Earphones is at INR 899 and the Apple AirPods Max 2 is at $549. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons