Compare

Oppo Find X9 Pro vs Poco C60: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Oppo Find X9 Pro Oppo

Oppo Find X9 Pro

109999

Overall Winner
VS
Poco C60 Xiaomi

Poco C60

₹7,990

Specification Comparison

Feature Oppo Find X9 Pro Poco C60
Display 6.78 inches, Color LTPO AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.73 inches
Processor Mediatek Dimensity 9500 Helio G88
RAM 16 GB 4 GB
Storage 512 GB 64 GB
Main Camera 50 MP ƒ/1.5 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.28", 1.22µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS200 MP ƒ/2.1 (Telephoto)70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, 3x optical zoom, multi-directional PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2 (Ultra Wide)15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, multi-directional PDAF 50 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 50 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole 8 MP
Battery 7500 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v16 Android v13
Price 109999 ₹7,990

Pros of Oppo Find X9 Pro

  • Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.5 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.28", 1.22µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS200 MP ƒ/2.1 (Telephoto)70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, 3x optical zoom, multi-directional PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2 (Ultra Wide)15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, multi-directional PDAF main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 50 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color LTPO AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Mediatek Dimensity 9500 for top performance
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Poco C60

  • Capable 50 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Capable Helio G88 processor for daily use

Cons of Oppo Find X9 Pro

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Poco C60

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Oppo Find X9 Pro edges out as the better overall choice. The Oppo Find X9 Pro features the Mediatek Dimensity 9500 while the Poco C60 comes with the Helio G88. In terms of pricing, the Oppo Find X9 Pro is at 109999 and the Poco C60 is at ₹7,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Oppo Find X9 Pro and Poco C60?

Oppo Find X9 Pro features the Mediatek Dimensity 9500 with 16 GB RAM, while Poco C60 comes with the Helio G88 with 4 GB RAM. Oppo Find X9 Pro has a 6.78 inches display, while Poco C60 has a 6.73 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Oppo Find X9 Pro has a 50 MP ƒ/1.5 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.28", 1.22µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS200 MP ƒ/2.1 (Telephoto)70mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, 3x optical zoom, multi-directional PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2 (Ultra Wide)15mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, multi-directional PDAF main camera, while the Poco C60 has a 50 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Oppo Find X9 Pro has a 7500 mAh battery, while the Poco C60 has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Oppo Find X9 Pro is priced at 109999, while the Poco C60 costs ₹7,990.

Which should I buy?

The Oppo Find X9 Pro edges out as the better overall choice. The Oppo Find X9 Pro features the Mediatek Dimensity 9500 while the Poco C60 comes with the Helio G88. In terms of pricing, the Oppo Find X9 Pro is at 109999 and the Poco C60 is at ₹7,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons