OPPO Find X9 Plus vs Samsung Galaxy A57: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Oppo
OPPO Find X9 Plus
₹54,990
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A57
About 350 EUR
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | OPPO Find X9 Plus | Samsung Galaxy A57 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.84 inches, Color LTPO AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) | 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Processor | Dimensity 9500 | Exynos 1580 |
| RAM | 12 GB | 6GB / 8GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 128GB / 256GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP Quad Rear | 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP |
| Front Camera | 50 MP | 13 MP |
| Battery | 6700 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v15 | Android 16, One UI 8 |
| Weight | - | 195g |
| Price | ₹54,990 | About 350 EUR |
Pros of OPPO Find X9 Plus
- Capable 50 MP Quad Rear main camera for quality shots
- High-quality 50 MP selfie camera
- Vibrant Color LTPO AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Dimensity 9500 for top performance
Pros of Samsung Galaxy A57
- Capable 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Exynos 1580 processor for daily use
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of OPPO Find X9 Plus
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Samsung Galaxy A57
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A57 edges out as the better overall choice. The OPPO Find X9 Plus features the Dimensity 9500 while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the OPPO Find X9 Plus is at ₹54,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between OPPO Find X9 Plus and Samsung Galaxy A57?
OPPO Find X9 Plus features the Dimensity 9500 with 12 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. OPPO Find X9 Plus has a 6.84 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 6.7 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The OPPO Find X9 Plus has a 50 MP Quad Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The OPPO Find X9 Plus has a 6700 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The OPPO Find X9 Plus is priced at ₹54,990, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 costs About 350 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A57 edges out as the better overall choice. The OPPO Find X9 Plus features the Dimensity 9500 while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the OPPO Find X9 Plus is at ₹54,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing