Compare

OPPO Find N3 Flip vs Samsung Galaxy A27: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

OPPO Find N3 Flip Oppo

OPPO Find N3 Flip

₹69,999

VS
Samsung Galaxy A27 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy A27

About 250 EUR

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature OPPO Find N3 Flip Samsung Galaxy A27
Display 6.8 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1.07B) 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz
Processor Dimensity 9200 Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
RAM 12 GB 8GB
Storage 256 GB 256GB
Main Camera 50 MP + 48 MP + 32 MP Triple Rear 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 32 MP 13 MP
Battery 4300 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v13 Android 16, One UI 8
Weight - 190g
Price ₹69,999 About 250 EUR

Pros of OPPO Find N3 Flip

  • Capable 50 MP + 48 MP + 32 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 32 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1.07B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Dimensity 9200 for top performance

Pros of Samsung Galaxy A27

  • Capable 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of OPPO Find N3 Flip

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy A27

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy A27 edges out as the better overall choice. The OPPO Find N3 Flip features the Dimensity 9200 while the Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the OPPO Find N3 Flip is at ₹69,999 and the Samsung Galaxy A27 is at About 250 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between OPPO Find N3 Flip and Samsung Galaxy A27?

OPPO Find N3 Flip features the Dimensity 9200 with 12 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 8GB RAM. OPPO Find N3 Flip has a 6.8 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The OPPO Find N3 Flip has a 50 MP + 48 MP + 32 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The OPPO Find N3 Flip has a 4300 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The OPPO Find N3 Flip is priced at ₹69,999, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 costs About 250 EUR.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy A27 edges out as the better overall choice. The OPPO Find N3 Flip features the Dimensity 9200 while the Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the OPPO Find N3 Flip is at ₹69,999 and the Samsung Galaxy A27 is at About 250 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons