Compare

Oppo A6s Pro vs Honor X80 Pro Max: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Oppo A6s Pro Oppo

Oppo A6s Pro

₹28,990

VS
Honor X80 Pro Max Honor

Honor X80 Pro Max

34990

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Oppo A6s Pro Honor X80 Pro Max
Display 6.57 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.8 inches, AMOLED
Processor Helio G100 Max Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 5 (SM6850)
RAM 8 GB 8 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 50 MP Dual Rear 50.3 MP
Front Camera 50 MP -
Battery 7000 mAh 11000 mAh
Operating System Android v16 Magic OS 10.0 (Android 16)
Weight - 203 g
Price ₹28,990 34990

Pros of Oppo A6s Pro

  • Capable 50 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 50 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Helio G100 Max processor for daily use

Pros of Honor X80 Pro Max

  • Capable 50.3 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant AMOLED display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 5 (SM6850) processor for daily use

Cons of Oppo A6s Pro

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Honor X80 Pro Max

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Honor X80 Pro Max edges out as the better overall choice. The Oppo A6s Pro features the Helio G100 Max while the Honor X80 Pro Max comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 5 (SM6850). In terms of pricing, the Oppo A6s Pro is at ₹28,990 and the Honor X80 Pro Max is at 34990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Oppo A6s Pro and Honor X80 Pro Max?

Oppo A6s Pro features the Helio G100 Max with 8 GB RAM, while Honor X80 Pro Max comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 5 (SM6850) with 8 GB RAM. Oppo A6s Pro has a 6.57 inches display, while Honor X80 Pro Max has a 6.8 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Oppo A6s Pro has a 50 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the Honor X80 Pro Max has a 50.3 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Oppo A6s Pro has a 7000 mAh battery, while the Honor X80 Pro Max has a 11000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Oppo A6s Pro is priced at ₹28,990, while the Honor X80 Pro Max costs 34990.

Which should I buy?

The Honor X80 Pro Max edges out as the better overall choice. The Oppo A6s Pro features the Helio G100 Max while the Honor X80 Pro Max comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 5 (SM6850). In terms of pricing, the Oppo A6s Pro is at ₹28,990 and the Honor X80 Pro Max is at 34990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons