Compare

OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite vs Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB): Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite OnePlus

OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite

14965

Overall Winner
VS
Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) Nothing

Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB)

₹24,999

Specification Comparison

Feature OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB)
Display 6.72 inches, Color IPS Screen (1B Colors) 6.7 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1.07 B)
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G Dimensity 7200 Pro
RAM 8 GB 8 GB
Storage 128 GB 256 GB
Main Camera 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", 0.64µm, PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 16 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Screen Flash 32 MP
Battery 5000 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v13 Android v14
Price 14965 ₹24,999

Pros of OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite

  • High-resolution 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", 0.64µm, PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) main camera for detailed photos
  • Color IPS Screen (1B Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Dual Stereo Speakers, Noise cancellation support

Pros of Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB)

  • Capable 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 32 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1.07 B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Dimensity 7200 Pro processor for daily use

Cons of OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite edges out as the better overall choice. The OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G while the Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) comes with the Dimensity 7200 Pro. In terms of pricing, the OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite is at 14965 and the Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) is at ₹24,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite and Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB)?

OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G with 8 GB RAM, while Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) comes with the Dimensity 7200 Pro with 8 GB RAM. OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite has a 6.72 inches display, while Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite has a 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", 0.64µm, PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) main camera, while the Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) has a 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite is priced at 14965, while the Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) costs ₹24,999.

Which should I buy?

The OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite edges out as the better overall choice. The OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G while the Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) comes with the Dimensity 7200 Pro. In terms of pricing, the OnePlus Nord CE3 Lite is at 14965 and the Nothing Phone 2a (8GB RAM + 256GB) is at ₹24,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons