OnePlus Ace 3V vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
OnePlus
OnePlus Ace 3V
₹23,999
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
1299 EUR
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | OnePlus Ace 3V | Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.74 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) | 6.9 inches, Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz |
| Processor | Snapdragon 7+ Gen3 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite |
| RAM | 12 GB | 12GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 256GB / 512GB / 1TB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear | 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP |
| Front Camera | 16 MP | 12 MP |
| Battery | 5500 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v14 | Android 16, One UI 8 |
| Weight | - | 218g |
| Price | ₹23,999 | 1299 EUR |
Pros of OnePlus Ace 3V
- Capable 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Snapdragon 7+ Gen3 processor for daily use
Pros of Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
- High-resolution 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP main camera for detailed photos
- Vibrant Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite for top performance
- Generous 256GB / 512GB / 1TB storage for apps, media and files
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of OnePlus Ace 3V
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The OnePlus Ace 3V features the Snapdragon 7+ Gen3 while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. In terms of pricing, the OnePlus Ace 3V is at ₹23,999 and the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is at 1299 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between OnePlus Ace 3V and Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra?
OnePlus Ace 3V features the Snapdragon 7+ Gen3 with 12 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite with 12GB RAM. OnePlus Ace 3V has a 6.74 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 6.9 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The OnePlus Ace 3V has a 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The OnePlus Ace 3V has a 5500 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The OnePlus Ace 3V is priced at ₹23,999, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra costs 1299 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The OnePlus Ace 3V features the Snapdragon 7+ Gen3 while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. In terms of pricing, the OnePlus Ace 3V is at ₹23,999 and the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is at 1299 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing