Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G vs Samsung Galaxy A57: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Nubia
Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G
₹44,999
Overall Winner
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A57
About 350 EUR
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G | Samsung Galaxy A57 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.8 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B) | 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Processor | Snapdragon 888+ | Exynos 1580 |
| RAM | 8 GB | 6GB / 8GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128GB / 256GB |
| Main Camera | 64 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear | 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP |
| Front Camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Battery | 5050 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v11 | Android 16, One UI 8 |
| Weight | - | 195g |
| Price | ₹44,999 | About 350 EUR |
Pros of Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G
- Capable 64 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Snapdragon 888+ for top performance
Pros of Samsung Galaxy A57
- Capable 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Exynos 1580 processor for daily use
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Samsung Galaxy A57
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G edges out as the better overall choice. The Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G features the Snapdragon 888+ while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G is at ₹44,999 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G and Samsung Galaxy A57?
Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G features the Snapdragon 888+ with 8 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G has a 6.8 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 6.7 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G has a 64 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G has a 5050 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G is priced at ₹44,999, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 costs About 350 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G edges out as the better overall choice. The Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G features the Snapdragon 888+ while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the Nubia Red Magic 6S 5G is at ₹44,999 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing