Nothing Phone 3 vs Honor X7e Plus 5G: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Nothing
Nothing Phone 3
24999
Overall Winner
Honor
Honor X7e Plus 5G
29990
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Nothing Phone 3 | Honor X7e Plus 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67 inches, Color AMOLED Flexible LTPS | 6.87 inches, IPS |
| Processor | qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen4 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF) |
| RAM | 16 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP ƒ/1.88 (Wide Angle)OV50H, f/1.68 Aperture, 1/1.3 inch Sensor Size, OIS, Autofocus, Staggered HDR50 MP3X Periscope Lens (JN5, f/2.68 Aperture, 1/2.75 inch Sensor Size, OIS, 3X Optical Zoom, 60X Digital Zoom, Autofocus50 MP ƒ/2.2JN1, f2.2 Aperture, 1/2.76 inch Sensor, EIS, Staggered HDR | 49.9 MP |
| Front Camera | 50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)JN1, f/2.2 Aperture, 1/2.76 inch Sensor Size, EIS, Staggered HDRPunch Hole, Screen Flash | - |
| Battery | 5500 mAh | 8100 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v15 | Magic OS 10.0 (Android 16) |
| Weight | - | 216 g |
| Price | 24999 | 29990 |
Pros of Nothing Phone 3
- Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.88 (Wide Angle)OV50H, f/1.68 Aperture, 1/1.3 inch Sensor Size, OIS, Autofocus, Staggered HDR50 MP3X Periscope Lens (JN5, f/2.68 Aperture, 1/2.75 inch Sensor Size, OIS, 3X Optical Zoom, 60X Digital Zoom, Autofocus50 MP ƒ/2.2JN1, f2.2 Aperture, 1/2.76 inch Sensor, EIS, Staggered HDR main camera for quality shots
- High-quality 50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)JN1, f/2.2 Aperture, 1/2.76 inch Sensor Size, EIS, Staggered HDRPunch Hole, Screen Flash selfie camera
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Flexible LTPS display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen4 for top performance
- Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Symmetric Stereo Speakers
Pros of Honor X7e Plus 5G
- IPS display with accurate color reproduction
- Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF) for top performance
Cons of Nothing Phone 3
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Honor X7e Plus 5G
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Nothing Phone 3 edges out as the better overall choice. The Nothing Phone 3 features the qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen4 while the Honor X7e Plus 5G comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF). In terms of pricing, the Nothing Phone 3 is at 24999 and the Honor X7e Plus 5G is at 29990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Nothing Phone 3 and Honor X7e Plus 5G?
Nothing Phone 3 features the qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen4 with 16 GB RAM, while Honor X7e Plus 5G comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF) with 8 GB RAM. Nothing Phone 3 has a 6.67 inches display, while Honor X7e Plus 5G has a 6.87 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Nothing Phone 3 has a 50 MP ƒ/1.88 (Wide Angle)OV50H, f/1.68 Aperture, 1/1.3 inch Sensor Size, OIS, Autofocus, Staggered HDR50 MP3X Periscope Lens (JN5, f/2.68 Aperture, 1/2.75 inch Sensor Size, OIS, 3X Optical Zoom, 60X Digital Zoom, Autofocus50 MP ƒ/2.2JN1, f2.2 Aperture, 1/2.76 inch Sensor, EIS, Staggered HDR main camera, while the Honor X7e Plus 5G has a 49.9 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Nothing Phone 3 has a 5500 mAh battery, while the Honor X7e Plus 5G has a 8100 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Nothing Phone 3 is priced at 24999, while the Honor X7e Plus 5G costs 29990.
Which should I buy?
The Nothing Phone 3 edges out as the better overall choice. The Nothing Phone 3 features the qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen4 while the Honor X7e Plus 5G comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF). In terms of pricing, the Nothing Phone 3 is at 24999 and the Honor X7e Plus 5G is at 29990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing