Compare

Nothing Phone 2 vs Vivo T5 Lite 5G: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Nothing Phone 2 Nothing

Nothing Phone 2

24999

Overall Winner
VS
Vivo T5 Lite 5G vivo

Vivo T5 Lite 5G

21999

Specification Comparison

Feature Nothing Phone 2 Vivo T5 Lite 5G
Display 6.7 inches, Color Flexible LTPO AMOLED (1B Colors) 6.74 inches, IPS
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T)
RAM 8 GB 4 GB
Storage 128 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)24mm, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)114˚, 1/2.76", 0.64µm, AF 50.3 MP
Front Camera 32 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)1/2.74", 0.8µmPunch Hole, Screen Flash -
Battery 4700 mAh 6500 mAh
Operating System Android v13 OriginOS 6 (Android 16)
Weight - 209 g
Price 24999 21999

Pros of Nothing Phone 2

  • Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)24mm, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)114˚, 1/2.76", 0.64µm, AF main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 32 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)1/2.74", 0.8µmPunch Hole, Screen Flash selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color Flexible LTPO AMOLED (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 for top performance
  • Quality audio with Glyph Interface, Dual stereo speakers

Pros of Vivo T5 Lite 5G

  • Capable 50.3 MP main camera for quality shots
  • IPS display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) processor for daily use

Cons of Nothing Phone 2

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Vivo T5 Lite 5G

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Nothing Phone 2 edges out as the better overall choice. The Nothing Phone 2 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G comes with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T). In terms of pricing, the Nothing Phone 2 is at 24999 and the Vivo T5 Lite 5G is at 21999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Nothing Phone 2 and Vivo T5 Lite 5G?

Nothing Phone 2 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 with 8 GB RAM, while Vivo T5 Lite 5G comes with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) with 4 GB RAM. Nothing Phone 2 has a 6.7 inches display, while Vivo T5 Lite 5G has a 6.74 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Nothing Phone 2 has a 50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)24mm, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)114˚, 1/2.76", 0.64µm, AF main camera, while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G has a 50.3 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Nothing Phone 2 has a 4700 mAh battery, while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G has a 6500 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Nothing Phone 2 is priced at 24999, while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G costs 21999.

Which should I buy?

The Nothing Phone 2 edges out as the better overall choice. The Nothing Phone 2 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G comes with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T). In terms of pricing, the Nothing Phone 2 is at 24999 and the Vivo T5 Lite 5G is at 21999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons