Compare

Motorola Moto Pad (2026) vs Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Motorola Moto Pad (2026) Motorola

Motorola Moto Pad (2026)

$250

VS
Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet Samsung

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet

INR 89,999

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Motorola Moto Pad (2026) Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet
Display 11.0 inches, IPS LCD, 90Hz 11.5 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors)
Processor Dimensity 6300 mediatek Dimensity 9300 Plus
RAM 8GB 8 GB
Storage 128GB 128 GB
Battery 7040 mAh 9400 mAh
Operating System Android 15 Android v14
Weight 450g -
Price $250 INR 89,999

Pros of Motorola Moto Pad (2026)

  • IPS LCD, 90Hz display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Pros of Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet

  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier mediatek Dimensity 9300 Plus for top performance

Cons of Motorola Moto Pad (2026)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet edges out as the better overall choice. The Motorola Moto Pad (2026) features the Dimensity 6300 while the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet comes with the mediatek Dimensity 9300 Plus. In terms of pricing, the Motorola Moto Pad (2026) is at $250 and the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet is at INR 89,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Motorola Moto Pad (2026) and Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet?

Motorola Moto Pad (2026) features the Dimensity 6300 with 8GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet comes with the mediatek Dimensity 9300 Plus with 8 GB RAM. Motorola Moto Pad (2026) has a 11.0 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet has a 11.5 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Camera details are not available for these devices.

Which has better battery life?

The Motorola Moto Pad (2026) has a 7040 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet has a 9400 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Motorola Moto Pad (2026) is priced at $250, while the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet costs INR 89,999.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet edges out as the better overall choice. The Motorola Moto Pad (2026) features the Dimensity 6300 while the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet comes with the mediatek Dimensity 9300 Plus. In terms of pricing, the Motorola Moto Pad (2026) is at $250 and the Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 Tablet is at INR 89,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons