Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) vs POCO M4 Pro 4G: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Motorola
Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB)
₹23,999
Xiaomi
POCO M4 Pro 4G
₹13,989
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) | POCO M4 Pro 4G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.72 inches | 6.43 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) |
| Processor | Dimensity 6400 | Helio G96 |
| RAM | 4 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear | 64 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear |
| Front Camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| Battery | 7000 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v16 | Android v11 |
| Price | ₹23,999 | ₹13,989 |
Pros of Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB)
- Capable 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
- High-quality 32 MP selfie camera
- Capable Dimensity 6400 processor for daily use
Pros of POCO M4 Pro 4G
- Capable 64 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Helio G96 processor for daily use
Cons of Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB)
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of POCO M4 Pro 4G
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The POCO M4 Pro 4G edges out as the better overall choice. The Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) features the Dimensity 6400 while the POCO M4 Pro 4G comes with the Helio G96. In terms of pricing, the Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹23,999 and the POCO M4 Pro 4G is at ₹13,989. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) and POCO M4 Pro 4G?
Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) features the Dimensity 6400 with 4 GB RAM, while POCO M4 Pro 4G comes with the Helio G96 with 6 GB RAM. Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) has a 6.72 inches display, while POCO M4 Pro 4G has a 6.43 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) has a 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the POCO M4 Pro 4G has a 64 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) has a 7000 mAh battery, while the POCO M4 Pro 4G has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) is priced at ₹23,999, while the POCO M4 Pro 4G costs ₹13,989.
Which should I buy?
The POCO M4 Pro 4G edges out as the better overall choice. The Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) features the Dimensity 6400 while the POCO M4 Pro 4G comes with the Helio G96. In terms of pricing, the Motorola Moto G77 Power (4GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹23,999 and the POCO M4 Pro 4G is at ₹13,989. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing