Motorola Moto G62 vs Vivo T5 Lite 5G: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Motorola
Motorola Moto G62
21999
vivo
Vivo T5 Lite 5G
21999
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Motorola Moto G62 | Vivo T5 Lite 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.55 inches, Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors) | 6.74 inches, IPS |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) |
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)8 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)Macro | 50.3 MP |
| Front Camera | 16 MP ƒ/2.4 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole | - |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 6500 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v12 | OriginOS 6 (Android 16) |
| Weight | - | 209 g |
| Price | 21999 | 21999 |
Pros of Motorola Moto G62
- Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)8 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)Macro main camera for quality shots
- Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 processor for daily use
- Quality audio with One OS Upgrade + 3 Years Security Update, Dolby Atmos Audio System
Pros of Vivo T5 Lite 5G
- Capable 50.3 MP main camera for quality shots
- IPS display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) processor for daily use
Cons of Motorola Moto G62
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Vivo T5 Lite 5G
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
Both devices are evenly matched. The Motorola Moto G62 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G comes with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T). In terms of pricing, the Motorola Moto G62 is at 21999 and the Vivo T5 Lite 5G is at 21999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Motorola Moto G62 and Vivo T5 Lite 5G?
Motorola Moto G62 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 with 8 GB RAM, while Vivo T5 Lite 5G comes with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) with 4 GB RAM. Motorola Moto G62 has a 6.55 inches display, while Vivo T5 Lite 5G has a 6.74 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Motorola Moto G62 has a 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)8 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)Macro main camera, while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G has a 50.3 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Motorola Moto G62 has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G has a 6500 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Motorola Moto G62 is priced at 21999, while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G costs 21999.
Which should I buy?
Both devices are evenly matched. The Motorola Moto G62 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G comes with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T). In terms of pricing, the Motorola Moto G62 is at 21999 and the Vivo T5 Lite 5G is at 21999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing