Compare

Motorola Moto G15 Power vs Samsung Galaxy A27: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Motorola Moto G15 Power Motorola

Motorola Moto G15 Power

₹13,990

VS
Samsung Galaxy A27 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy A27

About 250 EUR

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Motorola Moto G15 Power Samsung Galaxy A27
Display 6.72 inches 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz
Processor Helio G81 Ultra Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
RAM 8 GB 8GB
Storage 128 GB 256GB
Main Camera 50 MP + 5 MP Dual Rear 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 8 MP 13 MP
Battery 6000 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v15 Android 16, One UI 8
Weight - 190g
Price ₹13,990 About 250 EUR

Pros of Motorola Moto G15 Power

  • Capable 50 MP + 5 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Capable Helio G81 Ultra processor for daily use

Pros of Samsung Galaxy A27

  • Capable 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of Motorola Moto G15 Power

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy A27

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy A27 edges out as the better overall choice. The Motorola Moto G15 Power features the Helio G81 Ultra while the Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Motorola Moto G15 Power is at ₹13,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A27 is at About 250 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Motorola Moto G15 Power and Samsung Galaxy A27?

Motorola Moto G15 Power features the Helio G81 Ultra with 8 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 8GB RAM. Motorola Moto G15 Power has a 6.72 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Motorola Moto G15 Power has a 50 MP + 5 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Motorola Moto G15 Power has a 6000 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Motorola Moto G15 Power is priced at ₹13,990, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 costs About 250 EUR.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy A27 edges out as the better overall choice. The Motorola Moto G15 Power features the Helio G81 Ultra while the Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Motorola Moto G15 Power is at ₹13,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A27 is at About 250 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons