Compare

Motorola Edge 70 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy A57: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Motorola Edge 70 Ultra Motorola

Motorola Edge 70 Ultra

₹89,990

Overall Winner
VS
Samsung Galaxy A57 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy A57

About 350 EUR

Specification Comparison

Feature Motorola Edge 70 Ultra Samsung Galaxy A57
Display 6.7 inches, Color OLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz
Processor Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 Exynos 1580
RAM 12 GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 512 GB 128GB / 256GB
Main Camera 50 MP Quad Rear 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP
Front Camera 60 MP 13 MP
Battery 7000 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v15 Android 16, One UI 8
Weight - 195g
Price ₹89,990 About 350 EUR

Pros of Motorola Edge 70 Ultra

  • Capable 50 MP Quad Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 60 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 for top performance
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files

Pros of Samsung Galaxy A57

  • Capable 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Exynos 1580 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of Motorola Edge 70 Ultra

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy A57

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Motorola Edge 70 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Motorola Edge 70 Ultra features the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the Motorola Edge 70 Ultra is at ₹89,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Motorola Edge 70 Ultra and Samsung Galaxy A57?

Motorola Edge 70 Ultra features the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 with 12 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Motorola Edge 70 Ultra has a 6.7 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Motorola Edge 70 Ultra has a 50 MP Quad Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Motorola Edge 70 Ultra has a 7000 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Motorola Edge 70 Ultra is priced at ₹89,990, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 costs About 350 EUR.

Which should I buy?

The Motorola Edge 70 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Motorola Edge 70 Ultra features the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the Motorola Edge 70 Ultra is at ₹89,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons