Meizu Lucky 08 vs Realme V60 Pro: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Meizu
Meizu Lucky 08
₹21,990
Overall Winner
Realme
Realme V60 Pro
₹18,990
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Meizu Lucky 08 | Realme V60 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.78 inches | 6.67 inches, Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) |
| Processor | Snapdragon 7s Gen2 | Dimensity 6300 |
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Main Camera | 108 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear | 50 MP Dual Rear |
| Front Camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Battery | 6000 mAh | 5600 mAh |
| Operating System | - | Android v14 |
| Price | ₹21,990 | ₹18,990 |
Pros of Meizu Lucky 08
- High-resolution 108 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for detailed photos
- Capable Snapdragon 7s Gen2 processor for daily use
Pros of Realme V60 Pro
- Capable 50 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
- Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use
Cons of Meizu Lucky 08
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Realme V60 Pro
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Meizu Lucky 08 edges out as the better overall choice. The Meizu Lucky 08 features the Snapdragon 7s Gen2 while the Realme V60 Pro comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Meizu Lucky 08 is at ₹21,990 and the Realme V60 Pro is at ₹18,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Meizu Lucky 08 and Realme V60 Pro?
Meizu Lucky 08 features the Snapdragon 7s Gen2 with 8 GB RAM, while Realme V60 Pro comes with the Dimensity 6300 with 12 GB RAM. Meizu Lucky 08 has a 6.78 inches display, while Realme V60 Pro has a 6.67 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Meizu Lucky 08 has a 108 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the Realme V60 Pro has a 50 MP Dual Rear main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Meizu Lucky 08 has a 6000 mAh battery, while the Realme V60 Pro has a 5600 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Meizu Lucky 08 is priced at ₹21,990, while the Realme V60 Pro costs ₹18,990.
Which should I buy?
The Meizu Lucky 08 edges out as the better overall choice. The Meizu Lucky 08 features the Snapdragon 7s Gen2 while the Realme V60 Pro comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Meizu Lucky 08 is at ₹21,990 and the Realme V60 Pro is at ₹18,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing