Lenovo Legion Y900 13 vs Apple iPad Air 13 (2026): Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Lenovo
Lenovo Legion Y900 13
$500
Apple
Apple iPad Air 13 (2026)
$799
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Lenovo Legion Y900 13 | Apple iPad Air 13 (2026) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 13.0 inches, IPS LCD, 144Hz, Dolby Vision, 1100 nits | 13.0 inches, Liquid Retina IPS LCD, 60Hz |
| Processor | Snapdragon 8 Elite | Apple M4 |
| RAM | 8/12/16GB | 12GB |
| Storage | 256GB/512GB UFS 4.1 | 128GB/256GB/512GB/1TB |
| Battery | 12700 mAh | 9705 mAh |
| Operating System | Android 16 | iPadOS 19 |
| Weight | 599g | 616g |
| Price | $500 | $799 |
Pros of Lenovo Legion Y900 13
- IPS LCD, 144Hz, Dolby Vision, 1100 nits display with accurate color reproduction
- Flagship-tier Snapdragon 8 Elite for top performance
- Generous 256GB/512GB UFS 4.1 storage for apps, media and files
- Quality audio with 6 speakers, Dolby Atmos, Harman Kardon
Pros of Apple iPad Air 13 (2026)
- Liquid Retina IPS LCD, 60Hz display with accurate color reproduction
- Flagship-tier Apple M4 for top performance
- Generous 128GB/256GB/512GB/1TB storage for apps, media and files
Cons of Lenovo Legion Y900 13
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Apple iPad Air 13 (2026)
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
Both devices are evenly matched. The Lenovo Legion Y900 13 features the Snapdragon 8 Elite while the Apple iPad Air 13 (2026) comes with the Apple M4. In terms of pricing, the Lenovo Legion Y900 13 is at $500 and the Apple iPad Air 13 (2026) is at $799. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Lenovo Legion Y900 13 and Apple iPad Air 13 (2026)?
Lenovo Legion Y900 13 features the Snapdragon 8 Elite with 8/12/16GB RAM, while Apple iPad Air 13 (2026) comes with the Apple M4 with 12GB RAM. Lenovo Legion Y900 13 has a 13.0 inches display, while Apple iPad Air 13 (2026) has a 13.0 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Camera details are not available for these devices.
Which has better battery life?
The Lenovo Legion Y900 13 has a 12700 mAh battery, while the Apple iPad Air 13 (2026) has a 9705 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Lenovo Legion Y900 13 is priced at $500, while the Apple iPad Air 13 (2026) costs $799.
Which should I buy?
Both devices are evenly matched. The Lenovo Legion Y900 13 features the Snapdragon 8 Elite while the Apple iPad Air 13 (2026) comes with the Apple M4. In terms of pricing, the Lenovo Legion Y900 13 is at $500 and the Apple iPad Air 13 (2026) is at $799. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing