Compare

Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited vs Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited Lenovo

Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited

INR 79,990

VS
Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 Lenovo

Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7

INR 18,499

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7
Display 8.8 inches, Color IPS Screen 12.7 inches, Color IPS Screen
Processor Octa Core Processor Mediatek Dimensity 8300
RAM 12 GB 8 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB
Battery 9000 mAh 10200 mAh
Operating System Android v16 Android v13
Price INR 79,990 INR 18,499

Pros of Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited

  • Color IPS Screen display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Octa Core Processor processor for daily use

Pros of Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7

  • Color IPS Screen display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Mediatek Dimensity 8300 processor for daily use

Cons of Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 edges out as the better overall choice. The Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited features the Octa Core Processor while the Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 8300. In terms of pricing, the Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited is at INR 79,990 and the Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 is at INR 18,499. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited and Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7?

Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited features the Octa Core Processor with 12 GB RAM, while Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 8300 with 8 GB RAM. Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited has a 8.8 inches display, while Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 has a 12.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Camera details are not available for these devices.

Which has better battery life?

The Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited has a 9000 mAh battery, while the Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 has a 10200 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited is priced at INR 79,990, while the Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 costs INR 18,499.

Which should I buy?

The Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 edges out as the better overall choice. The Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited features the Octa Core Processor while the Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 8300. In terms of pricing, the Lenovo Legion Y700 Unlimited is at INR 79,990 and the Lenovo Xiaoxin Pad Pro 12.7 is at INR 18,499. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons