Compare

Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) vs Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB): Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) Lenovo

Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025)

INR 54,990

Overall Winner
VS
Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB) Apple

Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB)

INR 107,499

Specification Comparison

Feature Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB)
Display 8.8 inches, Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) 11 inches, Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen3 Apple M2
RAM 12 GB 8 GB
Storage 256 GB 512 GB
Battery 6550 mAh 7538 mAh
Operating System Android v14 iPadOS v16
Price INR 54,990 INR 107,499

Pros of Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025)

  • Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen3 for top performance

Pros of Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB)

  • Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Flagship-tier Apple M2 for top performance
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files

Cons of Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) edges out as the better overall choice. The Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen3 while the Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB) comes with the Apple M2. In terms of pricing, the Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) is at INR 54,990 and the Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB) is at INR 107,499. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) and Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB)?

Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen3 with 12 GB RAM, while Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB) comes with the Apple M2 with 8 GB RAM. Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) has a 8.8 inches display, while Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB) has a 11 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Camera details are not available for these devices.

Which has better battery life?

The Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) has a 6550 mAh battery, while the Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB) has a 7538 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) is priced at INR 54,990, while the Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB) costs INR 107,499.

Which should I buy?

The Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) edges out as the better overall choice. The Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen3 while the Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB) comes with the Apple M2. In terms of pricing, the Lenovo Legion Y700 (2025) is at INR 54,990 and the Apple iPad Pro 11 2022 Tablet (512GB) is at INR 107,499. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons