Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G vs Lava Yuva Star 3: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Lava
Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G
₹9,990
Overall Winner
Lava
Lava Yuva Star 3
₹11,499
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G | Lava Yuva Star 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.58 inches, Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) | 6.75 inches, Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) |
| Processor | Dimensity 6080 | UNISOC 9863a |
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear | 13 MP Dual Rear |
| Front Camera | 16 MP | 5 MP |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v14 | Android v15 |
| Price | ₹9,990 | ₹11,499 |
Pros of Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G
- Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
- Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Dimensity 6080 processor for daily use
Pros of Lava Yuva Star 3
- Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable UNISOC 9863a processor for daily use
Cons of Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Lava Yuva Star 3
- Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G edges out as the better overall choice. The Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G features the Dimensity 6080 while the Lava Yuva Star 3 comes with the UNISOC 9863a. In terms of pricing, the Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G is at ₹9,990 and the Lava Yuva Star 3 is at ₹11,499. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G and Lava Yuva Star 3?
Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G features the Dimensity 6080 with 8 GB RAM, while Lava Yuva Star 3 comes with the UNISOC 9863a with 4 GB RAM. Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G has a 6.58 inches display, while Lava Yuva Star 3 has a 6.75 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the Lava Yuva Star 3 has a 13 MP Dual Rear main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Lava Yuva Star 3 has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G is priced at ₹9,990, while the Lava Yuva Star 3 costs ₹11,499.
Which should I buy?
The Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G edges out as the better overall choice. The Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G features the Dimensity 6080 while the Lava Yuva Star 3 comes with the UNISOC 9863a. In terms of pricing, the Lava Yuva 4 Pro 5G is at ₹9,990 and the Lava Yuva Star 3 is at ₹11,499. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing