Compare

Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G vs Samsung Galaxy A27: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G Lava

Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G

INR 15,999

VS
Samsung Galaxy A27 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy A27

About 250 EUR

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G Samsung Galaxy A27
Display 6.75 inches 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz
Processor Unisoc T8200 Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
RAM 6 GB 8GB
Storage 128 GB 256GB
Main Camera 50 MP Dual Rear & 8 MP Front Camera 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 8 MP Front 13 MP
Battery 6000 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v16 Android 16, One UI 8
Weight - 190g
Price INR 15,999 About 250 EUR

Pros of Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G

  • Capable 50 MP Dual Rear & 8 MP Front Camera main camera for quality shots
  • Capable Unisoc T8200 processor for daily use

Pros of Samsung Galaxy A27

  • Capable 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy A27

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy A27 edges out as the better overall choice. The Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G features the Unisoc T8200 while the Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G is at INR 15,999 and the Samsung Galaxy A27 is at About 250 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G and Samsung Galaxy A27?

Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G features the Unisoc T8200 with 6 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 8GB RAM. Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G has a 6.75 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G has a 50 MP Dual Rear & 8 MP Front Camera main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G has a 6000 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G is priced at INR 15,999, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 costs About 250 EUR.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy A27 edges out as the better overall choice. The Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G features the Unisoc T8200 while the Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Lava Virat V1 Pro 5G is at INR 15,999 and the Samsung Galaxy A27 is at About 250 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons