Lava Bold N2 Lite vs Samsung Galaxy M47: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Lava
Lava Bold N2 Lite
80 USD
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy M47
About 210 EUR
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Lava Bold N2 Lite | Samsung Galaxy M47 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.75 inch, IPS LCD, 90Hz | 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Processor | Unisoc SC9863A | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 |
| RAM | 3GB | 6GB / 8GB |
| Storage | 64GB | 128GB / 256GB |
| Main Camera | 13MP | 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP |
| Front Camera | 5 MP | 12 MP |
| Battery | 5000mAh | 6000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android 14 | Android 16, One UI 8.5 |
| Weight | 185g | 200g |
| Price | 80 USD | About 210 EUR |
Pros of Lava Bold N2 Lite
- IPS LCD, 90Hz display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Unisoc SC9863A processor for daily use
Pros of Samsung Galaxy M47
- Capable 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of Lava Bold N2 Lite
- Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera
Cons of Samsung Galaxy M47
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Lava Bold N2 Lite features the Unisoc SC9863A while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Lava Bold N2 Lite is at 80 USD and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Lava Bold N2 Lite and Samsung Galaxy M47?
Lava Bold N2 Lite features the Unisoc SC9863A with 3GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Lava Bold N2 Lite has a 6.75 inch display, while Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6.7 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Lava Bold N2 Lite has a 13MP main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Lava Bold N2 Lite has a 5000mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Lava Bold N2 Lite is priced at 80 USD, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 costs About 210 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Lava Bold N2 Lite features the Unisoc SC9863A while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Lava Bold N2 Lite is at 80 USD and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing