JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds vs Sony WF-1000XM6: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
JBL
JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds
INR 18,999
Sony
Sony WF-1000XM6
$299
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds | Sony WF-1000XM6 |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | - | Integrated V2 Processor |
| Battery | 24 hours with Case (ANC Off)8 hours (Earbuds with ANC Off)6 hours (Earbuds with ANC On) | 8 hours (ANC on) / 24 hours with case |
| Weight | - | 5.8g per earbud |
| Price | INR 18,999 | $299 |
Pros of JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds
- Well-rounded headphones from jbl
Pros of Sony WF-1000XM6
- Capable Integrated V2 Processor processor for daily use
- Comfortable lightweight design at 5.8g per earbud
- Active noise cancellation for immersive listening
- Latest Bluetooth 5.3, SBC, AAC, LDAC for stable connectivity
Cons of JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Sony WF-1000XM6
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Sony WF-1000XM6 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds is at INR 18,999 and the Sony WF-1000XM6 is at $299. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds and Sony WF-1000XM6?
JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds, while Sony WF-1000XM6 comes with the Integrated V2 Processor..
Which has a better camera?
Camera details are not available for these devices.
Which has better battery life?
The JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds has a 24 hours with Case (ANC Off)8 hours (Earbuds with ANC Off)6 hours (Earbuds with ANC On) battery, while the Sony WF-1000XM6 has a 8 hours (ANC on) / 24 hours with case battery.
Which is more affordable?
The JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds is priced at INR 18,999, while the Sony WF-1000XM6 costs $299.
Which should I buy?
The Sony WF-1000XM6 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the JBL Club Pro Plus True Wireless Earbuds is at INR 18,999 and the Sony WF-1000XM6 is at $299. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing