itel A100C vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
itel
itel A100C
₹9,999
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
1299 EUR
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | itel A100C | Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.6 inches, Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) | 6.9 inches, Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz |
| Processor | Unisoc T7100 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite |
| RAM | 2 GB | 12GB |
| Storage | 64 GB | 256GB / 512GB / 1TB |
| Main Camera | 8 MP Rear | 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP |
| Front Camera | 5 MP | 12 MP |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v15 | Android 16, One UI 8 |
| Weight | - | 218g |
| Price | ₹9,999 | 1299 EUR |
Pros of itel A100C
- Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Unisoc T7100 processor for daily use
Pros of Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
- High-resolution 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP main camera for detailed photos
- Vibrant Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite for top performance
- Generous 256GB / 512GB / 1TB storage for apps, media and files
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of itel A100C
- 8 MP Rear main camera may lack detail
- Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera
Cons of Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The itel A100C features the Unisoc T7100 while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. In terms of pricing, the itel A100C is at ₹9,999 and the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is at 1299 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between itel A100C and Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra?
itel A100C features the Unisoc T7100 with 2 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite with 12GB RAM. itel A100C has a 6.6 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 6.9 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The itel A100C has a 8 MP Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The itel A100C has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The itel A100C is priced at ₹9,999, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra costs 1299 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The itel A100C features the Unisoc T7100 while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. In terms of pricing, the itel A100C is at ₹9,999 and the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is at 1299 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing