iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) vs Xiaomi 17: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
iQOO
iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB)
₹59,999
Xiaomi
Xiaomi 17
89999
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) | Xiaomi 17 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.82 inches | 6.3 inches, Color LTPO AMOLED Screen |
| Processor | Snapdragon 8 Elite | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 |
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP + 50 MP + 50 MP Triple Rear | - |
| Front Camera | 32 MP | 50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole |
| Battery | 6000 mAh | 6330 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v15 | Android v16 |
| Price | ₹59,999 | 89999 |
Pros of iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB)
- Capable 50 MP + 50 MP + 50 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
- High-quality 32 MP selfie camera
- Flagship-tier Snapdragon 8 Elite for top performance
- Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
Pros of Xiaomi 17
- High-quality 50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole selfie camera
- Vibrant Color LTPO AMOLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 for top performance
- Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Yes, HDR10+, Dolby Vision
Cons of iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB)
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Xiaomi 17
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Xiaomi 17 edges out as the better overall choice. The iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) features the Snapdragon 8 Elite while the Xiaomi 17 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5. In terms of pricing, the iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹59,999 and the Xiaomi 17 is at 89999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) and Xiaomi 17?
iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) features the Snapdragon 8 Elite with 16 GB RAM, while Xiaomi 17 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 with 12 GB RAM. iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) has a 6.82 inches display, while Xiaomi 17 has a 6.3 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
The iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) features a 50 MP + 50 MP + 50 MP Triple Rear main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) has a 6000 mAh battery, while the Xiaomi 17 has a 6330 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) is priced at ₹59,999, while the Xiaomi 17 costs 89999.
Which should I buy?
The Xiaomi 17 edges out as the better overall choice. The iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) features the Snapdragon 8 Elite while the Xiaomi 17 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5. In terms of pricing, the iQOO 13 (16GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹59,999 and the Xiaomi 17 is at 89999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing