Compare

Infinix XPAD GT vs Apple iPad Air 11 (2026): Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Infinix XPAD GT Infinix

Infinix XPAD GT

INR 33,990

VS
Apple iPad Air 11 (2026) Apple

Apple iPad Air 11 (2026)

$599

Specification Comparison

Feature Infinix XPAD GT Apple iPad Air 11 (2026)
Display 13 inches, Color IPS Screen (1B Colors) 11.0 inches, Liquid Retina IPS LCD, 60Hz
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 Apple M4
RAM 8 GB 12GB
Storage 256 GB 128GB/256GB/512GB/1TB
Battery 10000 mAh 7606 mAh
Operating System Android v15 iPadOS 19
Weight - 460g
Price INR 33,990 $599

Pros of Infinix XPAD GT

  • Color IPS Screen (1B Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 for top performance

Pros of Apple iPad Air 11 (2026)

  • Liquid Retina IPS LCD, 60Hz display with accurate color reproduction
  • Flagship-tier Apple M4 for top performance
  • Generous 128GB/256GB/512GB/1TB storage for apps, media and files

Cons of Infinix XPAD GT

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Apple iPad Air 11 (2026)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

Both devices are evenly matched. The Infinix XPAD GT features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 while the Apple iPad Air 11 (2026) comes with the Apple M4. In terms of pricing, the Infinix XPAD GT is at INR 33,990 and the Apple iPad Air 11 (2026) is at $599. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Infinix XPAD GT and Apple iPad Air 11 (2026)?

Infinix XPAD GT features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 with 8 GB RAM, while Apple iPad Air 11 (2026) comes with the Apple M4 with 12GB RAM. Infinix XPAD GT has a 13 inches display, while Apple iPad Air 11 (2026) has a 11.0 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Camera details are not available for these devices.

Which has better battery life?

The Infinix XPAD GT has a 10000 mAh battery, while the Apple iPad Air 11 (2026) has a 7606 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Infinix XPAD GT is priced at INR 33,990, while the Apple iPad Air 11 (2026) costs $599.

Which should I buy?

Both devices are evenly matched. The Infinix XPAD GT features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 while the Apple iPad Air 11 (2026) comes with the Apple M4. In terms of pricing, the Infinix XPAD GT is at INR 33,990 and the Apple iPad Air 11 (2026) is at $599. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons