Compare

Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) vs Samsung Galaxy Jump 5: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) Infinix

Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB)

₹15,999

VS
Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy Jump 5

28999

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) Samsung Galaxy Jump 5
Display 6.78 inches, Color IPS LCD Screen (1B Colors) 6.7 inches, AMOLED
Processor Dimensity 6300 Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 (SM6475-AB)
RAM 12 GB 6 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 108 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear 50.2 MP
Front Camera 8 MP -
Battery 5000 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v14 Android 16
Weight - 200 g
Price ₹15,999 28999

Pros of Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB)

  • High-resolution 108 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera for detailed photos
  • Color IPS LCD Screen (1B Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use

Pros of Samsung Galaxy Jump 5

  • Capable 50.2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant AMOLED display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 (SM6475-AB) processor for daily use

Cons of Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy Jump 5

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 edges out as the better overall choice. The Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) features the Dimensity 6300 while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 (SM6475-AB). In terms of pricing, the Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) is at ₹15,999 and the Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 is at 28999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) and Samsung Galaxy Jump 5?

Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) features the Dimensity 6300 with 12 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 (SM6475-AB) with 6 GB RAM. Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) has a 6.78 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) has a 108 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 has a 50.2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) is priced at ₹15,999, while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 costs 28999.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 edges out as the better overall choice. The Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) features the Dimensity 6300 while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 (SM6475-AB). In terms of pricing, the Infinix Note 40X 5G (12GB RAM +256GB) is at ₹15,999 and the Samsung Galaxy Jump 5 is at 28999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons