Compare

Huawei Pura 70 Ultra vs Samsung Galaxy M47: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Huawei Pura 70 Ultra Huawei

Huawei Pura 70 Ultra

89999

VS
Samsung Galaxy M47 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy M47

About 210 EUR

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Huawei Pura 70 Ultra Samsung Galaxy M47
Display 6.8 inches, Color OLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz
Processor Kirin 9010 Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
RAM 16 GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 512 GB 128GB / 256GB
Main Camera 50 MP ƒ/1.6-4 (Wide Angle)50 MP ƒ/2.1 (Telephoto)40 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 13 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide)Punch Hole, Screen Flash 12 MP
Battery 5200 mAh 6000 mAh
Operating System HarmonyOS v4.2 Android 16, One UI 8.5
Weight - 200g
Price 89999 About 210 EUR

Pros of Huawei Pura 70 Ultra

  • Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.6-4 (Wide Angle)50 MP ƒ/2.1 (Telephoto)40 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Kirin 9010 processor for daily use
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • Capable 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of Huawei Pura 70 Ultra

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Huawei Pura 70 Ultra features the Kirin 9010 while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Huawei Pura 70 Ultra is at 89999 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Huawei Pura 70 Ultra and Samsung Galaxy M47?

Huawei Pura 70 Ultra features the Kirin 9010 with 16 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Huawei Pura 70 Ultra has a 6.8 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Huawei Pura 70 Ultra has a 50 MP ƒ/1.6-4 (Wide Angle)50 MP ƒ/2.1 (Telephoto)40 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Huawei Pura 70 Ultra has a 5200 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Huawei Pura 70 Ultra is priced at 89999, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 costs About 210 EUR.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Huawei Pura 70 Ultra features the Kirin 9010 while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Huawei Pura 70 Ultra is at 89999 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons