Compare

Huawei nova 16 Ultra vs Honor V Purse: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Huawei nova 16 Ultra Huawei

Huawei nova 16 Ultra

65990

Overall Winner
VS
Honor V Purse Honor

Honor V Purse

₹67,990

Specification Comparison

Feature Huawei nova 16 Ultra Honor V Purse
Display 6.84 inches, Color LTPO OLED Screen (1B Colors) 7.71 inches, Color OLED Screen (1B Colors)
Processor HiSilicon Kirin 9010S Snapdragon 778G
RAM 12 GB 16 GB
Storage 256 GB 256 GB
Main Camera 200 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.28", PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Telephoto)88mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.7x optical zoom50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)13mm, 118˚ (ultrawide), AF 50 MP + 12 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 50 MP ƒ/2 (Ultra Wide) 8 MP
Battery 7000 mAh 4500 mAh
Operating System HarmonyOS v6.1 Android v13
Price 65990 ₹67,990

Pros of Huawei nova 16 Ultra

  • High-resolution 200 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.28", PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Telephoto)88mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.7x optical zoom50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)13mm, 118˚ (ultrawide), AF main camera for detailed photos
  • High-quality 50 MP ƒ/2 (Ultra Wide) selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color LTPO OLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable HiSilicon Kirin 9010S processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Honor V Purse

  • Capable 50 MP + 12 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Snapdragon 778G processor for daily use

Cons of Huawei nova 16 Ultra

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Honor V Purse

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Huawei nova 16 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Huawei nova 16 Ultra features the HiSilicon Kirin 9010S while the Honor V Purse comes with the Snapdragon 778G. In terms of pricing, the Huawei nova 16 Ultra is at 65990 and the Honor V Purse is at ₹67,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Huawei nova 16 Ultra and Honor V Purse?

Huawei nova 16 Ultra features the HiSilicon Kirin 9010S with 12 GB RAM, while Honor V Purse comes with the Snapdragon 778G with 16 GB RAM. Huawei nova 16 Ultra has a 6.84 inches display, while Honor V Purse has a 7.71 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Huawei nova 16 Ultra has a 200 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.28", PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Telephoto)88mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.7x optical zoom50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)13mm, 118˚ (ultrawide), AF main camera, while the Honor V Purse has a 50 MP + 12 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Huawei nova 16 Ultra has a 7000 mAh battery, while the Honor V Purse has a 4500 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Huawei nova 16 Ultra is priced at 65990, while the Honor V Purse costs ₹67,990.

Which should I buy?

The Huawei nova 16 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Huawei nova 16 Ultra features the HiSilicon Kirin 9010S while the Honor V Purse comes with the Snapdragon 778G. In terms of pricing, the Huawei nova 16 Ultra is at 65990 and the Honor V Purse is at ₹67,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons