Huawei MatePad Pro Max vs Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Huawei
Huawei MatePad Pro Max
INR 115,990
Apple
Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026
INR 39,999
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Huawei MatePad Pro Max | Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 13.2 inches, Color OLED Screen (1B Colors) | 11 inches, Color IPS Screen |
| Processor | - | Apple Bionic A18 |
| RAM | 12 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Battery | 10400 mAh | - |
| Operating System | Harmony OS v4.3 | iPadOS v26..4 |
| Price | INR 115,990 | INR 39,999 |
Pros of Huawei MatePad Pro Max
- Vibrant Color OLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
Pros of Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026
- Color IPS Screen display with accurate color reproduction
- Flagship-tier Apple Bionic A18 for top performance
Cons of Huawei MatePad Pro Max
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Huawei MatePad Pro Max is at INR 115,990 and the Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026 is at INR 39,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Huawei MatePad Pro Max and Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026?
Huawei MatePad Pro Max with 12 GB RAM, while Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026 comes with the Apple Bionic A18 with 6 GB RAM. Huawei MatePad Pro Max has a 13.2 inches display, while Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026 has a 11 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Camera details are not available for these devices.
Which has better battery life?
The Huawei MatePad Pro Max has a 10400 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Huawei MatePad Pro Max is priced at INR 115,990, while the Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026 costs INR 39,999.
Which should I buy?
The Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Huawei MatePad Pro Max is at INR 115,990 and the Apple iPad 12th Gen 2026 is at INR 39,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing