Honor X6e vs Samsung Galaxy A57: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Honor
Honor X6e
₹17,990
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A57
About 350 EUR
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Honor X6e | Samsung Galaxy A57 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.61 inches, Color LCD Screen (16.7M) | 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Processor | Helio (12 nm) | Exynos 1580 |
| RAM | 4 GB | 6GB / 8GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128GB / 256GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP Rear | 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP |
| Front Camera | 5 MP | 13 MP |
| Battery | 7500 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v16 | Android 16, One UI 8 |
| Weight | - | 195g |
| Price | ₹17,990 | About 350 EUR |
Pros of Honor X6e
- Capable 50 MP Rear main camera for quality shots
- Color LCD Screen (16.7M) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Helio (12 nm) processor for daily use
Pros of Samsung Galaxy A57
- Capable 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Exynos 1580 processor for daily use
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of Honor X6e
- Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera
Cons of Samsung Galaxy A57
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A57 edges out as the better overall choice. The Honor X6e features the Helio (12 nm) while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the Honor X6e is at ₹17,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Honor X6e and Samsung Galaxy A57?
Honor X6e features the Helio (12 nm) with 4 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Honor X6e has a 6.61 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 6.7 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Honor X6e has a 50 MP Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Honor X6e has a 7500 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Honor X6e is priced at ₹17,990, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 costs About 350 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A57 edges out as the better overall choice. The Honor X6e features the Helio (12 nm) while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the Honor X6e is at ₹17,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing