Compare

Honor Magic 7 Pro vs OPPO K15: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Honor Magic 7 Pro Honor

Honor Magic 7 Pro

66990

Overall Winner
VS
OPPO K15 Oppo

OPPO K15

₹37,999

Specification Comparison

Feature Honor Magic 7 Pro OPPO K15
Display 6.8 inches, Color OLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.59 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (16.7 M)
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Dimensity 7360 Super
RAM 12 GB 8 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 50 MP ƒ/1.4-2 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.3", 1.2µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS200 MP ƒ/2.6 (Telephoto)60mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.4", PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom50 MP ƒ/2 (Ultra Wide) 12mm, 122˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, dual pixel PDAF 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 50 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle) 22mm (wide), 1/2.93", 0.6µm, AF Punch Hole 50 MP
Battery 5850 mAh 8000 mAh
Operating System Android v15 Android v16
Price 66990 ₹37,999

Pros of Honor Magic 7 Pro

  • Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.4-2 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.3", 1.2µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS200 MP ƒ/2.6 (Telephoto)60mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.4", PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom50 MP ƒ/2 (Ultra Wide) 12mm, 122˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, dual pixel PDAF main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 50 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle) 22mm (wide), 1/2.93", 0.6µm, AF Punch Hole selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite for top performance
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Yes, Dolby Vision

Pros of OPPO K15

  • Capable 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 50 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (16.7 M) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Dimensity 7360 Super processor for daily use

Cons of Honor Magic 7 Pro

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of OPPO K15

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Honor Magic 7 Pro edges out as the better overall choice. The Honor Magic 7 Pro features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite while the OPPO K15 comes with the Dimensity 7360 Super. In terms of pricing, the Honor Magic 7 Pro is at 66990 and the OPPO K15 is at ₹37,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Honor Magic 7 Pro and OPPO K15?

Honor Magic 7 Pro features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite with 12 GB RAM, while OPPO K15 comes with the Dimensity 7360 Super with 8 GB RAM. Honor Magic 7 Pro has a 6.8 inches display, while OPPO K15 has a 6.59 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Honor Magic 7 Pro has a 50 MP ƒ/1.4-2 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.3", 1.2µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS200 MP ƒ/2.6 (Telephoto)60mm (periscope telephoto), 1/1.4", PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom50 MP ƒ/2 (Ultra Wide) 12mm, 122˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm, dual pixel PDAF main camera, while the OPPO K15 has a 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Honor Magic 7 Pro has a 5850 mAh battery, while the OPPO K15 has a 8000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Honor Magic 7 Pro is priced at 66990, while the OPPO K15 costs ₹37,999.

Which should I buy?

The Honor Magic 7 Pro edges out as the better overall choice. The Honor Magic 7 Pro features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite while the OPPO K15 comes with the Dimensity 7360 Super. In terms of pricing, the Honor Magic 7 Pro is at 66990 and the OPPO K15 is at ₹37,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons