Compare

Honor Magic 6 vs Honor X7e Plus 5G: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Honor Magic 6 Honor

Honor Magic 6

34999

Overall Winner
VS
Honor X7e Plus 5G Honor

Honor X7e Plus 5G

29990

Specification Comparison

Feature Honor Magic 6 Honor X7e Plus 5G
Display 6.78 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.87 inches, IPS
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF)
RAM 8 GB 8 GB
Storage 256 GB 256 GB
Main Camera 108 MP (Wide Angle)PDAF5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) 49.9 MP
Front Camera 16 MP ƒ/2.5 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole -
Battery 5300 mAh 8100 mAh
Operating System Android v13 Magic OS 10.0 (Android 16)
Weight - 216 g
Price 34999 29990

Pros of Honor Magic 6

  • High-resolution 108 MP (Wide Angle)PDAF5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) main camera for detailed photos
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors

Pros of Honor X7e Plus 5G

  • IPS display with accurate color reproduction
  • Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF) for top performance

Cons of Honor Magic 6

  • Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 may struggle with demanding tasks

Cons of Honor X7e Plus 5G

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Honor Magic 6 edges out as the better overall choice. The Honor Magic 6 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 while the Honor X7e Plus 5G comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF). In terms of pricing, the Honor Magic 6 is at 34999 and the Honor X7e Plus 5G is at 29990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Honor Magic 6 and Honor X7e Plus 5G?

Honor Magic 6 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 with 8 GB RAM, while Honor X7e Plus 5G comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF) with 8 GB RAM. Honor Magic 6 has a 6.78 inches display, while Honor X7e Plus 5G has a 6.87 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Honor Magic 6 has a 108 MP (Wide Angle)PDAF5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) main camera, while the Honor X7e Plus 5G has a 49.9 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Honor Magic 6 has a 5300 mAh battery, while the Honor X7e Plus 5G has a 8100 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Honor Magic 6 is priced at 34999, while the Honor X7e Plus 5G costs 29990.

Which should I buy?

The Honor Magic 6 edges out as the better overall choice. The Honor Magic 6 features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 while the Honor X7e Plus 5G comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (SM4450-AF). In terms of pricing, the Honor Magic 6 is at 34999 and the Honor X7e Plus 5G is at 29990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons