Google Pixel 11 Pro XL vs Samsung Galaxy M47: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Google Pixel 11 Pro XL
1099 USD
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy M47
About 210 EUR
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Google Pixel 11 Pro XL | Samsung Galaxy M47 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.8 inch, LTPO OLED, 120Hz | 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Processor | Tensor G6 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 |
| RAM | 16GB | 6GB / 8GB |
| Storage | 512GB | 128GB / 256GB |
| Main Camera | 50MP | 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP |
| Front Camera | 12 MP | 12 MP |
| Battery | 5500mAh | 6000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android 17 | Android 16, One UI 8.5 |
| Weight | 220g | 200g |
| Price | 1099 USD | About 210 EUR |
Pros of Google Pixel 11 Pro XL
- Capable 50MP main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant LTPO OLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Tensor G6 for top performance
- Generous 512GB storage for apps, media and files
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Pros of Samsung Galaxy M47
- Capable 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of Google Pixel 11 Pro XL
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Samsung Galaxy M47
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Google Pixel 11 Pro XL features the Tensor G6 while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL is at 1099 USD and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Google Pixel 11 Pro XL and Samsung Galaxy M47?
Google Pixel 11 Pro XL features the Tensor G6 with 16GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Google Pixel 11 Pro XL has a 6.8 inch display, while Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6.7 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Google Pixel 11 Pro XL has a 50MP main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Google Pixel 11 Pro XL has a 5500mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Google Pixel 11 Pro XL is priced at 1099 USD, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 costs About 210 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Google Pixel 11 Pro XL features the Tensor G6 while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL is at 1099 USD and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing