Compare

Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch vs OnePlus Watch 4: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch Garmin

Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch

INR 56,999

VS
OnePlus Watch 4 OnePlus

OnePlus Watch 4

$330

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch OnePlus Watch 4
Display 1.4 inches, Color AMOLED 1.5 inches, LTPO AMOLED, 3000 nits peak
Processor - Snapdragon W5 Gen 1
RAM - 2GB
Storage 8 GB 32GB
Battery 10 days 646 mAh
Operating System Android and iOS OxygenOS Watch 8 + Wear OS 6.0
Weight - 43g
Price INR 56,999 $330

Pros of Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch

  • Vibrant Color AMOLED display with deep blacks and rich colors

Pros of OnePlus Watch 4

  • Vibrant LTPO AMOLED, 3000 nits peak display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Cons of Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of OnePlus Watch 4

  • 32GB storage may fill up quickly

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The OnePlus Watch 4 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch is at INR 56,999 and the OnePlus Watch 4 is at $330. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch and OnePlus Watch 4?

Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch, while OnePlus Watch 4 comes with the Snapdragon W5 Gen 1 with 2GB RAM. Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch has a 1.4 inches display, while OnePlus Watch 4 has a 1.5 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Camera details are not available for these devices.

Which has better battery life?

The Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch has a 10 days battery, while the OnePlus Watch 4 has a 646 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch is priced at INR 56,999, while the OnePlus Watch 4 costs $330.

Which should I buy?

The OnePlus Watch 4 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Garmin D2 Air X15 Smartwatch is at INR 56,999 and the OnePlus Watch 4 is at $330. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons