Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen) vs Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2): Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Bose
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen)
INR 29,990
Nothing
Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2)
INR 27,999
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen) | Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2) |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | - | 100 hours (ANC Off) |
| Price | INR 29,990 | INR 27,999 |
Pros of Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen)
- Well-rounded headphones from bose
Pros of Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2)
- Well-rounded headphones from nothing
Cons of Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen)
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2)
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
Both devices are evenly matched In terms of pricing, the Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen) is at INR 29,990 and the Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2) is at INR 27,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen) and Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2)?
Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen), while Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2)..
Which has a better camera?
Camera details are not available for these devices.
Which has better battery life?
The Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2) has a 100 hours (ANC Off) battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen) is priced at INR 29,990, while the Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2) costs INR 27,999.
Which should I buy?
Both devices are evenly matched In terms of pricing, the Bose QuietComfort Wireless Headphones (2nd Gen) is at INR 29,990 and the Nothing Headphone 1 (Gen 2) is at INR 27,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing