Compare

Apple iPhone X vs Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Apple iPhone X Apple

Apple iPhone X

63630

VS
Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra

59990

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Apple iPhone X Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra
Display 5.8 inches, Color Super AMOLED Screen (16M colors Colors) 6.83 inches, AMOLED
Processor Apple A11 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB)
RAM 3 GB 12 GB
Storage 64 GB 256 GB
Main Camera 12 MP + 12 MP 50.2 MP
Front Camera 7 MP -
Battery 2716 mAh 8550 mAh
Operating System iOS v11.1.1, upgradable to v12 Xiaomi HyperOS 3.0
Weight - 227 g
Price 63630 59990

Pros of Apple iPhone X

  • Vibrant Color Super AMOLED Screen (16M colors Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Apple A11 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra

  • Capable 50.2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant AMOLED display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB) for top performance

Cons of Apple iPhone X

  • 12 MP + 12 MP main camera may lack detail

Cons of Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone X features the Apple A11 while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB). In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone X is at 63630 and the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra is at 59990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Apple iPhone X and Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra?

Apple iPhone X features the Apple A11 with 3 GB RAM, while Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB) with 12 GB RAM. Apple iPhone X has a 5.8 inches display, while Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra has a 6.83 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Apple iPhone X has a 12 MP + 12 MP main camera, while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra has a 50.2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Apple iPhone X has a 2716 mAh battery, while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra has a 8550 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Apple iPhone X is priced at 63630, while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra costs 59990.

Which should I buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone X features the Apple A11 while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB). In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone X is at 63630 and the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra is at 59990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons