Compare

Apple iPhone Air (1TB) vs Oppo A6 5G: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Apple iPhone Air (1TB) Apple

Apple iPhone Air (1TB)

₹141,900

VS
Oppo A6 5G Oppo

Oppo A6 5G

₹22,490

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Apple iPhone Air (1TB) Oppo A6 5G
Display 6.5 inches, Color Super Retina XDR Display (1B Colors) 6.75 inches, Black & White LCD Screen (16.7 M)
Processor Apple A19 Pro, Hexa Core Processor Dimensity 6300
RAM 8 GB 4 GB
Storage 1 TB 128 GB
Main Camera 48 MP Rear 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 18 MP 8 MP
Battery 3149 mAh 7000 mAh
Operating System iOS v26 Android v15
Price ₹141,900 ₹22,490

Pros of Apple iPhone Air (1TB)

  • Capable Apple A19 Pro, Hexa Core Processor processor for daily use
  • Generous 1 TB storage for apps, media and files

Pros of Oppo A6 5G

  • Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Black & White LCD Screen (16.7 M) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use

Cons of Apple iPhone Air (1TB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Oppo A6 5G

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Oppo A6 5G edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone Air (1TB) features the Apple A19 Pro, Hexa Core Processor while the Oppo A6 5G comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone Air (1TB) is at ₹141,900 and the Oppo A6 5G is at ₹22,490. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Apple iPhone Air (1TB) and Oppo A6 5G?

Apple iPhone Air (1TB) features the Apple A19 Pro, Hexa Core Processor with 8 GB RAM, while Oppo A6 5G comes with the Dimensity 6300 with 4 GB RAM. Apple iPhone Air (1TB) has a 6.5 inches display, while Oppo A6 5G has a 6.75 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Apple iPhone Air (1TB) has a 48 MP Rear main camera, while the Oppo A6 5G has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Apple iPhone Air (1TB) has a 3149 mAh battery, while the Oppo A6 5G has a 7000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Apple iPhone Air (1TB) is priced at ₹141,900, while the Oppo A6 5G costs ₹22,490.

Which should I buy?

The Oppo A6 5G edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone Air (1TB) features the Apple A19 Pro, Hexa Core Processor while the Oppo A6 5G comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone Air (1TB) is at ₹141,900 and the Oppo A6 5G is at ₹22,490. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons