Compare

Apple iPhone 14 vs Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Apple iPhone 14 Apple

Apple iPhone 14

69990

VS
Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra

59990

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Apple iPhone 14 Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra
Display 5.42 inches, Color OLED Screen (16M Colors) 6.83 inches, AMOLED
Processor Apple Bionic A16 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB)
RAM 6 GB 12 GB
Storage 128 GB 256 GB
Main Camera 12 MP (Wide Angle)12 MP (Ultra Wide) 50.2 MP
Front Camera 12 MPPunch Hole, Retina Flash -
Battery 3500 mAh 8550 mAh
Operating System iOS v15 Xiaomi HyperOS 3.0
Weight - 227 g
Price 69990 59990

Pros of Apple iPhone 14

  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Apple Bionic A16 for top performance
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra

  • Capable 50.2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant AMOLED display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB) for top performance

Cons of Apple iPhone 14

  • 12 MP (Wide Angle)12 MP (Ultra Wide) main camera may lack detail

Cons of Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 14 features the Apple Bionic A16 while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB). In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 14 is at 69990 and the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra is at 59990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Apple iPhone 14 and Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra?

Apple iPhone 14 features the Apple Bionic A16 with 6 GB RAM, while Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB) with 12 GB RAM. Apple iPhone 14 has a 5.42 inches display, while Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra has a 6.83 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Apple iPhone 14 has a 12 MP (Wide Angle)12 MP (Ultra Wide) main camera, while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra has a 50.2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Apple iPhone 14 has a 3500 mAh battery, while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra has a 8550 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Apple iPhone 14 is priced at 69990, while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra costs 59990.

Which should I buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 14 features the Apple Bionic A16 while the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (SM8750-AB). In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 14 is at 69990 and the Xiaomi Redmi K90 Ultra is at 59990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons