Compare

Apple iPhone 14 vs Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB): Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Apple iPhone 14 Apple

Apple iPhone 14

69990

Overall Winner
VS
Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) Xiaomi

Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)

₹16,999

Specification Comparison

Feature Apple iPhone 14 Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)
Display 5.42 inches, Color OLED Screen (16M Colors) 6.6 inches, Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors)
Processor Apple Bionic A16 Dimensity 810 5G
RAM 6 GB 6 GB
Storage 128 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 12 MP (Wide Angle)12 MP (Ultra Wide) 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 12 MPPunch Hole, Retina Flash 16 MP
Battery 3500 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System iOS v15 Android v11
Price 69990 ₹16,999

Pros of Apple iPhone 14

  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Apple Bionic A16 for top performance
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)

  • Capable 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 810 5G processor for daily use

Cons of Apple iPhone 14

  • 12 MP (Wide Angle)12 MP (Ultra Wide) main camera may lack detail

Cons of Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Apple iPhone 14 edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 14 features the Apple Bionic A16 while the Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) comes with the Dimensity 810 5G. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 14 is at 69990 and the Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹16,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Apple iPhone 14 and Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB)?

Apple iPhone 14 features the Apple Bionic A16 with 6 GB RAM, while Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) comes with the Dimensity 810 5G with 6 GB RAM. Apple iPhone 14 has a 5.42 inches display, while Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has a 6.6 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Apple iPhone 14 has a 12 MP (Wide Angle)12 MP (Ultra Wide) main camera, while the Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has a 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Apple iPhone 14 has a 3500 mAh battery, while the Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Apple iPhone 14 is priced at 69990, while the Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) costs ₹16,999.

Which should I buy?

The Apple iPhone 14 edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 14 features the Apple Bionic A16 while the Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) comes with the Dimensity 810 5G. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 14 is at 69990 and the Poco M4 Pro 5G (6GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹16,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons