Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max vs OPPO K13x 5G: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Apple
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max
131994
Overall Winner
Oppo
OPPO K13x 5G
₹15,999
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max | OPPO K13x 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.7 inches, Color OLED Screen | 6.67 inches, Color HD+ LCD (16.7 Million) |
| Processor | Apple Bionic A16 | Dimensity 6300 |
| RAM | 6 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Main Camera | 48 MP ƒ/1.78 (Main)12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)12 MP ƒ/1.78 (Telephoto) | 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear |
| Front Camera | 12 MP ƒ/1.9Retina Flash | 8 MP |
| Battery | 4323 mAh | 6000 mAh |
| Operating System | iOS v16 | Android v15 |
| Price | 131994 | ₹15,999 |
Pros of Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max
- Vibrant Color OLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Apple Bionic A16 for top performance
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Yes, HDR10, HLG, Dolby Vision
Pros of OPPO K13x 5G
- Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
- Color HD+ LCD (16.7 Million) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use
Cons of Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of OPPO K13x 5G
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max features the Apple Bionic A16 while the OPPO K13x 5G comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max is at 131994 and the OPPO K13x 5G is at ₹15,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max and OPPO K13x 5G?
Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max features the Apple Bionic A16 with 6 GB RAM, while OPPO K13x 5G comes with the Dimensity 6300 with 4 GB RAM. Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max has a 6.7 inches display, while OPPO K13x 5G has a 6.67 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max has a 48 MP ƒ/1.78 (Main)12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)12 MP ƒ/1.78 (Telephoto) main camera, while the OPPO K13x 5G has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max has a 4323 mAh battery, while the OPPO K13x 5G has a 6000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max is priced at 131994, while the OPPO K13x 5G costs ₹15,999.
Which should I buy?
The Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max features the Apple Bionic A16 while the OPPO K13x 5G comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 14 Pro Max is at 131994 and the OPPO K13x 5G is at ₹15,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing